Nauti Mermaid, un Sailing Catamaran de 53 pies, disponible para charter de lujo con tripulación

SAILING CATAMARAN · 53FT

Nauti Mermaid

Yate privado con tripulación

Descubrir
Plano y distribución de Nauti Mermaid Plano · Nauti Mermaid

53

FT — SAILING CATAMARAN

6

GUESTS

3

CABINS

2

CREW

Summer Cruising

Winter Cruising

From

$25,500

Per Week

9 reseñas9 reseñas

The Yacht

'Nauti Mermaid' es un Sailing Catamaran con capacidad para 6 huéspedes, disponible para charter con tripulación.

Nauti Mermaid Description and Charter Summary Information

Nauti Mermaid, 2025 Royal Cape Sailing Catamaran — crewed yacht charter
1 / 16

Especificaciones

At a Glance

Longitud
53 ft
Manga
28 ft
Huéspedes
6
Cabinas
3
Baños
3
Camas king
2
Camas queen
1
Año de construcción
2025

Información del yate

Detalles adicionales del yate, incluyendo amenities y equipamiento estándar para Nauti Mermaid

Explorá Nauti Mermaid

May 1, 2026 – Oct 31, 2026

Summer 2026

$25,500–$27,500 / week

Inclusive
2 guests
$25,500
3 guests
$26,000
4 guests
$26,500
5 guests
$27,000
6 guests
$27,500

Base: St Thomas USVI · Pickup: Red Hook, St. Thomas, USVI

Nov 1, 2026 – Apr 30, 2027

Winter 2026 to 2027

$25,500–$27,500 / week

Inclusive
2 guests
$25,500
3 guests
$26,000
4 guests
$26,500
5 guests
$27,000
6 guests
$27,500

Base: Crown Bay, St Thomas · Pickup: Red Hook, St. Thomas, USVI

May 1, 2027 – Oct 31, 2027

Summer 2027

$25,500–$27,500 / week

Inclusive
2 guests
$25,500
3 guests
$26,000
4 guests
$26,500
5 guests
$27,000
6 guests
$27,500

Base: St Thomas USVI · Pickup: Red Hook, St. Thomas, USVI

Rate Notes & Conditions

Cruising Area
• Virgin Islands (USVI & BVI)

Base Port
• Yacht Haven Grande (YHG) – St. Thomas, USVI
• Additional pick-up/drop-off available at American Yacht Harbor (AYH), St. Thomas
• BVI ports available on request (Contact us for details)

Yacht Status & Operations
• Based in St. Thomas, USVI

• STT-Foreign Based Restricted
• USVI pick-up/drop-off preferred
• BVI pick-ups/drop-offs accepted with advance approval

Customs Fees & Cruising Permits
• Included

Rates & Terms
Minimum charter nights
• 5-night minimum
• Shorter charters considered on request

Short-Term Charter Rate Calculations
• 6 nights = weekly rate ÷ 7 × 6
• 5 nights or less = weekly rate ÷ 6 × number of nights

Sleep Aboard Option
Enjoy a relaxed evening onboard before your charter begins.
• Offered at 50% of the daily rate
• Boarding available after 4:00 PM
• Includes snacks, welcome cocktails & continental breakfast
• Dinner ashore at guest expense
• Excludes Christmas & New Year’s weeks

Dining Options – The number of meals listed are based on a 7 night charter
Full-Board Plan – Great for guests who want a fully onboard culinary experience
• 7 breakfasts, 7 lunches & 7 dinners onboard
• Standard plan included in your charter rate

Half-Board Plan – Ideal for guests who enjoy dining ashore
• 7 breakfasts, 4 lunches & 3 dinners onboard
• 3 lunches & 4 dinners ashore (guest expense)
• $150 per person discount

Local Fare Meal Plan – A taste of Caribbean cuisine
• 7 breakfasts, 5 lunches & 6 dinners onboard
• 2 lunches & 1 dinner ashore (guest expense)
• $75 per person discount

Holiday Rates 2026 / 2027 Season
Holiday season pricing is full-board only, 7 nights

Christmas Week
• $30,000 | 2–6 guests
• Must end on or before December 26

New Year’s Week
• $33,000 | 2–6 guests
• May not start prior to December 27

Important Notes
• Charter waiver required in addition to standard contract
• Please inquire for BVI port availability due to annual limit

Tender

Infanta semi-rigid with console - 13 ft · seats 8 · 40 HP

1 2-Person Glass Bottom Kayak 1 Floating Calobana Ring Hammock 1 Foiling Board 1 Subwing 1 Surf Board Beach Games Boarding Ladder Fishing Gear— type: 1 Spinning & 1 Trolling, rods: 2 Floating Mats Frisbee Kayak (2-person) Kneeboard Sea Scooters Snorkel Gear Soccer Ball Spike Ball Stand-up Paddleboards Swim Platform Tidal Ball Tube Underwater Sleds Wakeboards Water Football Water Guns

Air Conditioning (all night) Water Maker BBQ Bimini Board Games Books Deck Shower Dining Generator— No- Hybrid Hair Dryer Hammock Hatches Ice Maker Internet/WiFi— Onboard WIFI Inverter Salon Stereo Sun Awning VCR/DVD iPod/MP3

March 2025

Our expectations preparing for the trip were extremely high. Without ? question, those expectation were exceeded in every manner. The vessel was spacious and comfortable, food was abundant and delicious, nightly anchorages were interesting and offered great opportunities for snorkeling and swimming in virtually crystal clear waters. We used and enjoyed all the water
toys onboard. We collected king conch and Emma made delicious conch fritters and conch ceviche. Mitch and Emma are the perfect crew for the Soulmates. Both are delightful people and
expert in what they do.

They had a suggested itinerary, explained it fully, and were willing to make adjustments to it if necessary. We are not an easy group to feed as a group of eight including kids with various taste
preferences, peanut and gluten allergies, etc.. Emma mastered the task completely! Every day offered a new adventure. We swam with pigs, played with the nurse sharks at Compass Key,
saw the iguanas, snorkeled Pablo Escavar's sunken plane wreck. One night in Staniel Key, we all went out for dinner at the restaurant at the Yacht Club. It too was a treat! The best gathering
spot on the Soulmates is the upper deck, the views are great, the breezes are exhilarating, My grandkids on most nights elected to sleep on the comfortable cushions on deck under the stars.
We indeed got lucky with near perfect weather. The Exumas are just amazing and interesting as it offers so much without venturing out in open ocean which insured calm seas. We collectively had a world class family vacation that we will never forget. Please let the owner of the Soulmate know what a tremendous asset his new crew is. They are literally the best !!!
Mickey
1 / 9

05 / Semanas disponibles

Disponibilidad de 'Nauti Mermaid'

Cruising Grounds

Where Nauti Mermaid voyages

Sample Itineraries

Sample crewed charter itineraries